To join our email list please sign below with your FULL email address.


Privacy Policy
We will not sell, share or rent your email address to others.

 

Voice For Inmates

Advocates for Fair, Humane &
Equal
treatment of inmates.

 

Online Assistant

QUESTIONS?

 Drop Me A Message      

HOME         ABOUT US      VFI NEWS BLOG        INMATE LISTING

Message Board

Shawn Hopkins

JOIN THE VFI MOVEMENT!

INFO.  CENTER


Inmate#  357-339
 

I AM SEEKING A PEN PAL

Female

My Information

Birth date: 09/03/1989
Gender: Male
Race: African American
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
   
Are you on Death Row? No
 
Expected Release
Month  01  Year  2014  

Current Residence
Shawn Hopkins # 357-339
MCTC
18800 Roxbury Road
Hagerstown, Maryland 21746

 


 

How does it work?

You can activate an account for your loved one by clicking here: :  ENROLL HERE

Upon full activation anyone can write him/her (at no charge) by simply going to their personal page OR by e-mailing the participant directly.  Only the inmate can provide you with his direct e-mail address, however his personal page is available to anyone that wishes to visit and leave a message.

Voice For Inmates converts all of messages sent, confidentially into a printed format and sends them out regular mail.

The inmate receives 1 to 3 letters per week depending upon the service plan chosen.

VFIVFI + PLUS

Inmates that have joined our VFI + PLUS program can receive up to 10 photos  per month & EMAIL YOU BACK!       Enroll your loved one in the VFI+ Plus program TODAY by clicking here

Shawn Hopkins # 357-339 is a 1 Year VFI + PLUS MEMBER

CHECKOUT OUR NEW FORUM!  NEWS ABOUT VFI AND PARTICIPANTS.

** Welcome to Voice For Inmates ***


Click here for online VFI & BBB Forum
Inside the VFI Forum you will find support from others who are dealing with, or
have dealt with the same struggles as you are dealing with now.

You will also find information, resources & tools to aid you in achieving your goals,
and more importantly a place to communicate and share your stories.

Click Here

Message From Inmate Shawn Hopkins # 357-339

Wassup, my naem is Shawn and I'm looking for a friend someone I can get to know, but also someone I'm willing to settle down with. I can be the man you are looking for someone you can talk to about your problems, someone you can relate to, someone you can share your secrets with, your dreams etc or just plain simple the one you've been looking for all your life. The man you are willing to spend the rest of your life with. Just get to know me and you sure be intoduce to another world cutie!! :)

 Shawn Hopkins
ID# 357339
Also known as
"Raheem, Bam Or Shane"

Address:
18800 Roxbury rd
Hagerstown, MD 21746



Shawn Hopkins # 357-339 is a 1 Year VFI + PLUS MEMBER

You can send Inmate Shawn Hopkins # 357-339 a message FREE! no stamps needed. VFI (Voice For Inmates) will be happy to mail it out for you.  We send all messages out at the end of the week.

** DISCLAIMER**
You Must be 18 or older to leave a message. Voice For Inmates have not investigated, nor do we accept any responsibility for, the truth or accuracy of the content found on the pages of this web site. The appropriate safeguards should be used in communicating with anyone that you may meet through this service.
First Name
Last Name
Street Address
Address (cont.)
City  
State
Zip Code
Full E-mail ex. janedoe@abc.com
 

IN AN EFFORT TO
BLOCK SPAMMERS
PLEASE ENTER

IN THE BOX BELOW

 



search here to find the
Personal Pages of
inmates who have joined
the VFI MOVEMENT

 

Sales and Support
1-888-586-1719
Press (1) for a LIVE OPERATOR
Press 2 for our Automated System.

Monday through Friday
9:am to 12 Midnight EST
Saturday 9am to 10pm EST
10am to 6pm Sunday EST
7 Days A Week
You may also email us
on our SUPPORT link
to your right. We generally
respond within the hour.